Salah Sedqi | Courtier Immobilier Agréé | REMAX 2001 S.S.
Frontage

Two or more storey

620 Crois. Belcourt, Laval (Duvernay)

$859,900
MLS: 26210923

Beautiful split-level home located on a quiet crescent, offering 3 generously sized bedrooms. The living room with a wood-burning fireplace creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The property features beautiful windows, a cathedral ceiling and a skylight in the kitchen, bringing in wonderful natural light. The dinette area is perfect for quick everyday meals. Outside, you will enjoy a private and sunny backyard with a terrace area and large gazebo. A garage completes this lovely property. A visit is a must!

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
5,750 pi²
Built in 1957

Agent Profile Picture
Salah Sedqi
Certified Residential and Commercial Real Estate Broker AEO
Agent Profile Picture
Ahmed Benouif
Residential Real Estate Broker
Ahmed Benouif inc.
Evaluations, taxes and expenses
Municipal evaluation (2027)
Land evaluation
307 700 $
Building evaluation
334 200 $
Total
641 900 $
Taxes / Expenses
Municipal Taxes (2026)
3 849 $
School taxes (2025)
397 $
Total
4 246 $